Tomer Fridman

Christie's International Real Estate
Los Angeles

Tomer Fridman is a globally recognized luxury real estate agent operating at the intersection of entertainment, finance, and international capital. Based in Los Angeles, Fridman has represented landmark transactions across Beverly Hills, Malibu, and Bel Air.

TOP RECORDED DEALS
MARQUEE PLACEMENTS
PRESS ARCHIVE
20248 placements
Variety
Variety named Tomer Fridman among the Showbiz Real Estate Elite of 2024, the publication’s annual recognition of the agents serving the entertainment community, March 2024.
March 2024
People
People documented Tomer Fridman’s $80 million mansion listing, in February 2024.
February 2024
New York Post
New York Post noted Tomer Fridman’s reduction, in February 2024.
February 2024
The Real Deal
The Real Deal recorded Rod Stewart’s $6 million reduction, represented by Tomer Fridman, in February 2024.
February 2024
Mansion Global
Mansion Global’s weekly review highlighted Tomer Fridman’s coverage of Sir Rod Stewart’s Los Angeles mansion among its leading stories, February 2024.
February 2024
Mansion Global
Mansion Global recorded Sir Rod Stewart’s $6 million reduction on his Los Angeles mansion, the listing held by Tomer Fridman, February 2024.
February 2024
The Wall Street Journal
The Wall Street Journal documented Tomer Fridman’s two Beverly Hills listings entering a celebrity-rich enclave, January 2024.
January 2024
Mansion Global
The Wall Street Journal documented Tomer Fridman’s two Beverly Hills listings entering a celebrity-rich enclave, January 2024.
January 2024
2023107 placements
Robb Report
Robb Report cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in December 2023.
December 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report marked Tomer Fridman’s $23 million condo listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
ML Angeleno
ML Angeleno recorded Tomer Fridman’s penthouse listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
The Scotish Sun
The Scotish Sun featured Tomer Fridman’s perspective on the luxury market, in December 2023.
December 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal noted Tomer Fridman’s $80 million listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
The Wall Street Journal
The Wall Street Journal noted Tomer Fridman’s $50 million penthouse listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
Mansion Global
Mansion Global recorded Tomer Fridman’s $80 million Los Angeles megamansion listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
People Magazine
People Magazine recorded Tomer Fridman’s $80 million mansion listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report noted Tomer Fridman’s $80 million Los Angeles estate listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
The Guardian
The Guardian chronicled Tomer Fridman’s mansion sale, in December 2023.
December 2023
Architectural Digest
Architectural Digest noted Tomer Fridman’s $80 million Beverly Hills listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
Ny Times
Ny Times noted Tomer Fridman’s mansion listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in December 2023.
December 2023
New York Post
New York Post recorded Tomer Fridman’s $10 million mansion listing, in December 2023.
December 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in December 2023.
December 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal recorded Tomer Fridman’s condo listing, in November 2023.
November 2023
NBC Open House
NBC Open House cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in November 2023.
November 2023
Fox Business
Fox Business marked Leah Remini’s $12.5 million mansion, listed by Tomer Fridman, in November 2023.
November 2023
Architectural Digest
Architectural Digest documented Tomer Fridman’s $12.5 million Studio City listing, in November 2023.
November 2023
Aol
Aol noted Leah Remini’s $12.5 million mansion, listed by Tomer Fridman, in November 2023.
November 2023
People
People marked Tomer Fridman’s $12.5 million listing, in October 2023.
October 2023
Nyt
Nyt recorded Tomer Fridman’s Los Angeles listing, in October 2023.
October 2023
TMZ
TMZ marked Tomer Fridman’s mansion listing, in October 2023.
October 2023
Haute Residence
Haute Residence documented Tomer Fridman’s Beverly Hills estate listing, in October 2023.
October 2023
Mastercard
Mastercard noted Tomer Fridman’s estate listing, in October 2023.
October 2023
Daily Mail
Daily Mail documented Sean Stewart’s $4 million Los Angeles mansion, acquired through Tomer Fridman, in October 2023.
October 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in October 2023.
October 2023
The Hollywood Reporter
The Hollywood Reporter marked Tomer Fridman’s estate listing, in September 2023.
September 2023
The Hollywood Reporter
The Hollywood Reporter named Tomer Fridman among its Power Broker Awards honorees, in September 2023.
September 2023
Realtor.com
Realtor.com noted Tomer Fridman’s $4.2 million listing, in September 2023.
September 2023
The Hollywood Reporter
The Hollywood Reporter named Tomer Fridman among its Power Broker Awards honorees, in September 2023.
September 2023
Inquisitr
Inquisitr cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in September 2023.
September 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report marked Tomer Fridman’s $22 million Beverly Hills listing, in August 2023.
August 2023
Yahoo
Yahoo recorded Tomer Fridman’s estate listing, in August 2023.
August 2023
U.S. News
U.S. News recorded Tomer Fridman’s Los Angeles estate listing, in August 2023.
August 2023
Vigour Times
Vigour Times noted Tomer Fridman’s $6.39 million listing, in August 2023.
August 2023
Off Plan Property Exchange
Off Plan Property Exchange noted Tomer Fridman’s $6.4 million mansion listing, in August 2023.
August 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report noted Tomer Fridman’s $6.4 million mansion listing, in August 2023.
August 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in July 2023.
July 2023
Off Plan Property Exchange
Off Plan Property Exchange cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in July 2023.
July 2023
Haute Residence
Haute Residence cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in July 2023.
July 2023
She Knows
She Knows documented Tomer Fridman’s $3.5 million Hidden Hills estate listing, in July 2023.
July 2023
Architectural Digest
Architectural Digest marked Tomer Fridman’s $3.5 million Hidden Hills ranch listing, in July 2023.
July 2023
California Listings
California Listings noted Tomer Fridman’s Hidden Hills listing, in July 2023.
July 2023
Dirt
Dirt chronicled Tomer Fridman’s Hidden Hills sale, in July 2023.
July 2023
Patch
Patch marked Tomer Fridman’s $6.9 million Calabasas listing, in July 2023.
July 2023
The Messenger Entertainment
The Messenger Entertainment noted Tomer Fridman’s $22.75 million estate listing, in July 2023.
July 2023
Celebrity Net Worth
Celebrity Net Worth marked Tomer Fridman’s $23 million Hidden Hills estate listing, in July 2023.
July 2023
Mansion Global
Mansion Global cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in June 2023.
June 2023
Realtor.com
Realtor.com recorded Tomer Fridman’s $22.7 million mansion listing, in June 2023.
June 2023
hiphopdx
hiphopdx marked Tomer Fridman’s $23 million Hidden Hills mansion listing, in June 2023.
June 2023
hot new hip hop
hot new hip hop recorded Tomer Fridman’s $23 million Hidden Hills mansion listing, in June 2023.
June 2023
Dirt
Dirt documented Tomer Fridman’s Hidden Hills mansion listing, in June 2023.
June 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in June 2023.
June 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report marked Tomer Fridman’s $23 million Los Angeles mansion listing, in June 2023.
June 2023
Architectural Digest
Architectural Digest documented Tomer Fridman’s $22.75 million Hidden Hills compound listing, in June 2023.
June 2023
All Hip Hop
All Hip Hop recorded Tomer Fridman’s $22.7 million Hidden Hills sale, in June 2023.
June 2023
NY Times
NY Times noted Tomer Fridman’s Los Angeles mansion listing, in June 2023.
June 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal documented Tomer Fridman’s Bel-Air mansion sale, in June 2023.
June 2023
JukeBugs
JukeBugs recorded Tomer Fridman’s $20.4 million Bel-Air sale, in June 2023.
June 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report documented Tomer Fridman’s estate listing, in June 2023.
June 2023
California Listings
California Listings cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in June 2023.
June 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in June 2023.
June 2023
The Hollywood Reporter
The Hollywood Reporter marked Tomer Fridman’s Los Angeles estate listing, in May 2023.
May 2023
IMDb
IMDb marked Tomer Fridman’s Los Angeles estate listing, in May 2023.
May 2023
Livingetc
Livingetc cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in May 2023.
May 2023
Haute Residence
Haute Residence recorded Tomer Fridman’s Los Angeles estate listing, in April 2023.
April 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report documented Tomer Fridman’s $21.5 million Bel-Air listing, in April 2023.
April 2023
Dirt
Dirt recorded Tomer Fridman’s $26 million Bel Air estate listing, in April 2023.
April 2023
Haute Residence
Haute Residence cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in April 2023.
April 2023
New York Post
New York Post marked Tomer Fridman’s $2 million listing, in April 2023.
April 2023
Patch
Patch noted Tomer Fridman’s $20 million Beverly Hills reduction, in April 2023.
April 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in April 2023.
April 2023
People
People recorded Tomer Fridman’s $20 million mansion reduction, in April 2023.
April 2023
Dirt
Dirt cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in April 2023.
April 2023
The US Sun
The US Sun chronicled Tomer Fridman’s $2 million Beverly Hills mansion sale, in April 2023.
April 2023
Haute Residence
Haute Residence documented Tomer Fridman’s Beverly Hills estate listing, in April 2023.
April 2023
Ft
Ft captured Tomer Fridman’s sale, in March 2023.
March 2023
The Wall Street Journal
The Wall Street Journal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in March 2023.
March 2023
Los Angeles Business Journal
Los Angeles Business Journal recognized Tomer Fridman among the market’s leading brokers, in March 2023.
March 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in March 2023.
March 2023
Mansion Global
Mansion Global recorded Tomer Fridman’s $100 million reduction, in March 2023.
March 2023
The Wall Street Journal
The Wall Street Journal noted Tomer Fridman’s $100 million reduction, in March 2023.
March 2023
The Real Deal
The Real Deal documented Tomer Fridman’s $40 million Beverly Hills condo sale, in March 2023.
March 2023
The Hollywood Reporter
The Hollywood Reporter recorded Tomer Fridman’s mansion sale, in March 2023.
March 2023
The Hollywood Reporter
The Hollywood Reporter cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in March 2023.
March 2023
Los Angeles Business Journal
Los Angeles Business Journal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in March 2023.
March 2023
The Hollywood Reporter
The Hollywood Reporter cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in March 2023.
March 2023
Fox Business
Fox Business noted Tomer Fridman’s $27.9 million listing, in March 2023.
March 2023
The Wall Street Journal
The Wall Street Journal cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in March 2023.
March 2023
Variety
Variety marked Tomer Fridman’s estate listing, in February 2023.
February 2023
Haute Residence
Haute Residence cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in February 2023.
February 2023
Real Trends
Real Trends cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in February 2023.
February 2023
Dirt
Dirt cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in January 2023.
January 2023
Yo! Venice
Yo! Venice cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in January 2023.
January 2023
Santa Monica Mirror
Santa Monica Mirror cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in January 2023.
January 2023
The State
The State recorded Tomer Fridman’s $68 million estate listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
The Sacramento Bee
The Sacramento Bee marked Tomer Fridman’s $68 million estate listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
Dirt
Dirt documented Tomer Fridman’s $26 million Hidden Hills estate listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
Robb Report
Robb Report noted Tomer Fridman’s $68 million Bel-Air mansion listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
The Wall Street Journal
The Wall Street Journal noted Tomer Fridman’s $68 million mansion listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
Mansion Global
Mansion Global recorded Tomer Fridman’s $68 million mansion listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
Forbes
Forbes marked Tomer Fridman’s $68 million mansion listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
Patch
Patch cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market, in January 2023.
January 2023
The Shahab
The Shahab recorded Tomer Fridman’s Beverly Hills mansion listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
The Kitchn
The Kitchn noted Tomer Fridman’s Calabasas condo listing, in January 2023.
January 2023
Undated1 placement
Upfronts
Upfronts cited Tomer Fridman in coverage of the luxury residential market.
Back to Archive